Japanese Peppermint Essential Oil - 0.5 fl oz (15 ml)

Regular price $ 7.55

Peppermint (Japanese) Pure Essential Oil (Mentha arvensis) 0.5 fl oz (15 ml)

Peppermint (Japanese) is known for its high menthol content typically between 73 to 85% (cooling effect) also viewed as an antispasmodic and anti-microbial agent. Used in hair care products, soaps , foot soaks, candles.

Extracted through steam distillation of leaves. Originates from India.

Packaged: Amber glass bottle with Euro plug, tamper proof safety seal and safety shrink wrap.

Safety: Do not use if using ventricular fibrillation, or diagnosed with GERD (Gastroesophageal reflux disease). Maximum skin use level 5.4%. Do not apply to face or near the face of infants or children. Can produce mucous membrane irritation.

Testimonials:

"Wow! These are amazing. Loving so much the smell and quality. Thank You :)" - blingcara