Japanese Peppermint Pure Essential Oil - 1 fl oz (30 ml)

Regular price $ 12.65

Japanese Peppermint Essential Oil (Mentha arvensis) 1 fl oz (30 ml)

Description: Peppermint (Japanese) is known for its high menthol content typically between 73 to 85% (cooling effect) also viewed as an antispasmodic and anti-microbial agent. Used in hair care products, soaps , foot soaks, candles.

Caution: Do not use if using ventricular fibrillation, or if you have been diagnosed with GERD (Gastroesophageal reflux disease). Maximum skin use level 5.4%. Do not apply to face or near the face of infants or children. Can produce mucous membrane irritation.

Dilute with carrier oil for direct skin contact.

Extracted through steam distillation of leaves. Originates from India.

Packaged: amber glass bottle with Euro plug, tamper proof safety seal and safety shrink wrap.

Testimonials:

"Wow! These are amazing. Loving so much the smell and quality. Thank You :)" - blingcara